State & Territory Committees

Australian Capital Territory Committee

ACT Committee

Australian Capital Territory Committee Chair Beth has worked in enterprise risk management, performance audit, corporate and academic governance for the past 15 years. She is…

Read More

Brock Manson (he/him)
Daniel Rattigan (he/him)
Dylan Lloyd (he/him)
Han Worsley (they/them)
James Fisher (he/him)
Jayden Evett (he/him)

New South Wales Committee Chair

NSW Committee

Lorraine has been a supporter of the Pinnacle Foundation for nearly ten years and has previously mentored two Pinnacle Foundation scholars, starting in 2016. She…

Read More

Audrey Cremer (she/her)
Craig Murphy (he/him)
David Cao (he/him)
Harry Coulter (he/him)
Jonathon Wenham (he/him)
Johnson Ly (he/him)
Kirk Marcolina (he/him)
Patrick McGlinchey (he/him)
Rhian Mordaunt (he/they)
Sebastián Zhong (he/him)
Sophie Wilde (she/her)
Sujin Jang (she/her)
Veronica Mason (she/her)

Queensland Committee Chair

QLD Committee

Queensland Committee Chair Tom has several years’ experience in professional services, delivering risk, compliance, and learning solutions to a range of clients throughout Australia and…

Read More

Alex Bradford (they/them)
Ashley Bunce (he/him)
David Winters (he/him)
Hamish Bessant (he/him)
Jacob Sibbald (he/him)
Joe Bemelmans (he/him)
Kym Langill (she/her)
Lisa Baptista (she/her)
Nia Franks (she/her)

South Australian Committee Chair

SA Committee

Jess Cronin (she/her) South Australian Committee Co-Chair Jess is currently a director of The Umbrella Collective, a consultancy business providing strategic expertise in workforce diversity,…

Read More

Courtney Dolphin (she/they)
Dane Wilden (he/him)
Mark Fuller (he/him)
Nathan Cappelluti (he/him)
Troy Roulstone (he/him)

Tasmanian Committee Chair

TAS Committee

Tasmanian Committee Chair Kevin has had a broad career spanning the advertising, marketing, medical and health industries. He has founded or co-founded several businesses, the…

Read More

Alex Yang (he/him)
Caitlin Boyes (she/her)
Ginna Webster (she/her)
Heather Hicks (she/her)
Jacinta Clark (she/her)
Jarryd Todorovic (he/him)
Mat Rowell (he/him)
Sue Ham (she/her)

Victorian Committee Chair

VIC Committee

Victorian Committee Chair Nic has volunteered with The Pinnacle Foundation since 2019 as a member of the Victorian Committee where he has held the roles…

Read More

Ben Nielsen (he/him)
Cam Tirendi (he/him)
David Vincent (he/him)
Ewan Evans (he/him)
Henry Pinder (he/him)
Jessie Goldie (she/her)
Joshua Teng (he/him)
Meredith Prior (she/her)
Ren Galwey (they them)

Western Australian Committee Chair

WA Committee

Dain Kirwan is a senior leader in the Western Australian public service, having worked across diverse portfolios in strategy and policy roles for the past…

Read More

Annie Ashworth (she/her)
Daniel Mitchell (he/him)
Louis Paterniti (he/him)
Paul Ward (he/him)
Vladimir Popov (he/him)