2020

Abigail Sutherland

Abigail Sutherland

Music - Adelaide University

The Frank Ford AM & Sam Harvey Scholarship, SA

For 2020, the Frank Ford AM and Sam Harvey Scholarship has been awarded to Abigail (born in 2001, from South Australia). Abigail received strong results…

Read More

Angel St. James

Angel St. James

Arts - Sunshine Coast University

The Clark Walton Scholarship, VIC

Angel St. James (born in 1998, female, from Victoria) was awarded the Clark Walton Scholarship for 2020. Angel is a returning scholar after completing her…

Read More

Anthony Copeland

Anthony Copeland

Medicine - University of Western Australia

The John Goldbaum Scholarship, WA

Anthony Copeland (born in 1994, from Western Australia) was awarded the John Goldbaum Scholarship for 2020. Anthony completed a Bachelor of Science at the University…

Read More

Anu Francis

Anu Francis

Education (Secondary & Special Education) - University of Adelaide

The Pippa Downes Scholarship, SA

Anu Francis (South Australia) has been awarded the Pippa Downes Scholarship for 2020. After graduating from the Bachelor of Science (Veterinary Bioscience) in 2017 at…

Read More

Benjamin Narooz Mcgrory

Benjamin McGrory

Arts/Law - The University of Sydney

The Berg Family Foundation Scholarship, NSW

The 2020 recipient for The Berg Family Foundation Scholarship is Benjamin (Ben) Narooz McGrory (born in 1999, male, with an Indigenous background, from New South…

Read More

David Edward

David Edwards

Media/Marketing/Teaching - Edith Cowan University

BHP Scholarship, WA

David Edwards (born in 1995, from Western Australia) will undertake either a Media/Marketing and/or Bachelor of Teaching at Edith Cowan University, with 2020 being David’s…

Read More

Eleanor Ryan

Eleanor Ryan

Law - University of Melbourne

The SHK Scholarship, VIC

For 2020, the SHK Asia Pacific Scholarship has been awarded to Eleanor Ryan (born in 1993, from Canberra and currently residing in Victoria). Eleanor is…

Read More

Elyse Wilson

Elyse Wilson

Medicine - University of Tasmania

The Dr Craig White & Rod Anderson Scholarship, TAS

For 2020, Elyse Wilson (born 1998, female, from Tasmania) has been granted the Dr. White and Rod Anderson Tasmanian Scholarship. Elyse is currently in her third year…

Read More

Eric Gonzalez

Eric Gonzales

Arts/Law - The University of Sydney

The Hon Michael Kirby AC CMG Scholarship, NSW

The Hon Michael Kirby AC CMG Scholarship for 2020 has been awarded to Eric Gonzales. Eric (born in 1996, from New South Wales) is about…

Read More

Hayden Moon

Philosophy - University of Sydney

The Tea Uglow Scholarship, NSW

In 2020 the Tea Uglow Scholarship has been awarded to Hayden Moon. Hayden graduated Bachelor of Arts (Honours) Theatre and Performance Studies at University of…

Read More

Isabella Kotasek

Isabella Kotasek

Science - University of Adelaide

BHP Scholarship, SA

Isabella Kotasek (born 1995, female, from South Australia) completed a Bachelor of Science (Advanced), majoring in ecology and zoology in 2016. She is currently in…

Read More

Jayde Millington

Jayde Millington

Medicine - University of Queensland

The Harvey Milk Scholarship, QLD

This year The Harvey Milk Scholarship was awarded to Jayde Millington (born in 1995, from Melbourne) who will commence her third year of a Doctor of Medicine at…

Read More

Kai James Morley

Dermal Therapy - Victoria University

The Pinnacle Foundation Scholarship, VIC

For 2020, The Pinnacle Foundation Scholarship has been Awarded to Kai James Morley. Kai (born in 1999) currently resides in Malaysia and is relocating to…

Read More

Leo Sammut

Leo Sammut

Science - Monash University

The Murray J Collins – The City Gardener Scholarship, VIC

The Murray J Collins – The City Gardener Scholarship for 2020 has been awarded to Leo Sammut (born in 1998, from Victoria). Leo is from…

Read More

Lili Murtagh

Lili Murtagh

Teaching - Queensland University of Technology

The Reg Holloway Scholarship, QLD

The Reg Holloway Scholarship for 2020 has been awarded to Lili Murtagh (born in 1998, from Queensland). Lili has completed a Bachelor of Music at…

Read More

Pride Symbol

Olivia (details withheld for privacy)

Computer Science - Swinburne University of Technology

The AGL Scholarship, VIC

In 2020 the AGL Scholarship was awarded to Olivia from Victoria. Olivia moved to Melbourne to study and in 2020 she will enter into her…

Read More

Renae Papalexiou

Renae Papalexiou

Teaching - Queensland University of Technology

The Bill Chambers Scholarship, QLD

The Bill Chambers Scholarship for 2020 has been awarded to Renae Papalexiou (born in 1994, from Queensland). Renae will enter into their final year of…

Read More

Sarah Sanford

Sarah Sandford

Immunology - University of Melbourne

The Alan Joyce AC & Shane Lloyd Scholarship, VIC

For 2020 The Alan Joyce AC & Shane Lloyd Scholarship has been awarded to Sarah Sandford (born in 1995). Originally from New Zealand and now…

Read More

Sujin Jang

Sujin Jang

Medicine - University of New South Wales

The Peter Brennan AM & Michael Lynch Scholarship, NSW

In 2020, Sujin Jang (born in 1998, female) has been awarded The Peter Brennan AM and Michael Lynch Scholarship.  Sujin is beginning her fourth year…

Read More

Tavonga Nzenza-Grant

Tavonga Nzenza-Grant

Commerce - The University of Melbourne

The Duncan Peerman & Paul Zahra Scholarship, VIC

For the 2020 year, The Duncan Peerman & Paul Zahra Scholarship has been awarded to Tavonga Nzenza-Grant (born 1999, from Victoria).  Tavonga will enter his…

Read More

Thomas Drake-Brockman

Thomas Drake-Brockman

Medicine - University of Western Australia

Commonwealth Bank Scholarship, WA

Thomas Drake-Brockman (born in 1994, from Western Australia) is a student doctor, emerging medical researcher, and software engineer, focussed on improving the lives of sick…

Read More

We are proud to continue supporting the following returning scholars from 2019:

  • Ainslie (Sley) Mann – Snow Foundation Scholarship
  • Andy Tran – The Darryl Wild Scholarship
  • Arthur Colquhoun – The Shelley Argent OAM Scholarship
  • Axel Nathaniel Rose – Pinnacle Foundation Scholarship
  • Blair Schuch – The Ros & Diana Coffey Scholarship
  • Bronte Charles – Snow Foundation Scholarship
  • Connor Allen – The Andrew Staite Scholarship
  • Elliot Rentoul – Commonwealth Bank Scholarship
  • Georg Tamm – Commonwealth Bank Scholarship
  • Hannah Worsley – Commonwealth Bank Scholarship
  • Harry Norris – The Manikay Partners Scholarship
  • Isabel (Izzy) Treacy – Commonwealth Bank Scholarship
  • James Holland – Commonwealth Bank Scholarship
  • Julien Grosmaire – The QBE Scholarship
  • Lewis McFarlane – The James Collins & Tony Nelson Scholarship
  • Max Taylor – Pinnacle Foundation Scholarship
  • M’Keely Armstrong – The Maurice Joyce Scholarship
  • Murray Gatt – The Greg Livingstone Scholarship
  • Nathan Cappelluti – The Tom Snow Scholarship
  • Oliver McGrath – BHP Scholarship
  • Rhian Mordaunt – The King & Wood Mallesons Scholarship
  • Ricky Stocker-Johns – The Selig Family Scholarship
  • Sam Kroon – Pinnacle Foundation Scholarship